Privacy and Processing of Personal Data.

Genyed Srls guarantees maximum transparency and clarity towards its customers and suppliers. In the processing, storage and protection of the user's personal data, we strictly adhere to the legal requirements in force.

On this page you can find all the information on how your data is processed when you:
- you browse this website.
- you fill in the "Contact us" request form where "Name", "Email", "Telephone (optional)" are required.
- you make purchases.

The processing of data, explained in detail below, complies with the principles set out in Article 5 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
The owner of the site therefore confirms that it complies with the principle of accountability, which states that, as reported by the Garante Per La Protezione Dei Dati, the owner puts in place appropriate techniques to ensure and demonstrate that the processing is carried out in accordance with the European Regulation. 

Helpful links
Data Protection Authority website https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest
Risks and Accountability measures https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/regolamentoue
Full text of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 https://www.garanteprivacy.it/regolamentoue

Owner of the data processing
The holder of the treatment of personal data is Genyed Srls
Head office: Corso XXV Aprile, 4 - 21013 Gallarate Italy
Email: info@genyed.com
The person responsible for data processing is Bettini Fabrizio, sole director of Genyed Srls.

How many and which persons may have access to your data?
The information that you voluntarily provide or that is collected by browsers or technical cookies is collected by the data controller itself or, exceptionally, by technical staff commissioned by the controller to carry out maintenance or marketing activities on the website or related platforms, such as Facebook, Google Analytics, and others listed in detail below.

Where does data processing take place?
Data processing is carried out by means of paper and computer filing within the legal and operative offices of Genyed Srls.

What data are processed?
When you browse the site www.Genyed.com you accept the information in the pop-up window, we collect browsing data with the Google Analytics tool. This data is collected throughout your browsing time and on every page of the site.
They are called navigation data because they are implicit in the access through any browser. In detail, this data includes: IP address, domain names, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses, information relating to the date and time of navigation, information on requests and communications with the server, information relating to the browser, operating system used and the device (computer environment).
The communication of personal data for processing based on the execution of contracts is necessary for the establishment and continuation of the contract and the fulfilment of related obligations. If this data is not provided or if it is inaccurate or incomplete, it will not be possible to conclude or perform the contract.

Purposes and methods of data use
Genyed Srls uses navigation data exclusively for statistical purposes, useful for measuring the performance and correct functioning of the site. The anonymous information obtained from Google Analytics also makes it possible to improve graphic and content aspects, and consequently to improve the company's communication.
The data subject to processing relating to customers and/or suppliers are the personal, contact and invoicing data for accounting purposes of the subjects involved in commercial relations, obtained with the consent of the interested party and during communications for the establishment or execution of a contract, for the purposes of fulfilling legal obligations and for the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Owner in protecting its rights and the management of the commercial network.
The information relating to the management of cookies on the site www.genyed.com is provided in a banner that can be consulted when navigating the site and in the cookie policy.

Conservation period
Data collected for accounting purposes are stored in accordance with Article 2220 of the Civil Code for a period of 10 years.
The contact data of customers and suppliers are kept until they revoke their consent.

Data transfer abroad
Data may not be transferred to countries outside the EU or to international organisations with the exception of tools and applications of US-based providers certified under the Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshiel.gov or in the presence of another adequacy decision by the Commission pursuant to Article 45 GDPR.

Right to modify and delete data
The natural persons to whom the processed data refer have the right to obtain access, rectification, cancellation of such data, or request limitation or oppose their processing, as well as request the portability of the data provided. This right may be exercised by sending a registered letter to the registered office of Genyed Srls or by e-mail to info@genyed.com.

Right revocation of consent
If sensitive data have been provided and consent to their processing has been given, the user has the right to withdraw consent to their processing, notwithstanding the impossibility of achieving the purposes of the processing.

Right to complain to supervisory authorities
If the owner of the personal data notices irregularities in their processing, he may refer the matter to the Data Protection Authority.

Further information on Personal Data
Information pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 13 GDPR 679/2016
This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Personal Data Protection Code) and art. 13 GDPR 679/2016 (European Data Protection Regulation).